JET SKI WORLD SERIES 2022
 
WGP#1 WORLD STANDINGS 2022
AFTER 3 ROUNDS OF 3
   
2021

OFFICIAL SCORE :
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th 12th 13th 14th 15th 16th 17th 18th 19th 20th >20th
60 53 48 43 39 36 33 30 27 24 22 20 18 16 14 12 10 8 6 4 0


WGP#1 CATEGORIES

Download Results
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
1 st
161 Point
R1 R2 R3
60 48 53

France
#44 Raphaël Maurin Team : XBJ RACING

2 nd
154 Point
R1 R2 R3
53 53 48

Austria
#90 Kevin Reiterer Team : Kev-Racing

3 rd
142 Point
R1 R2 R3
39 43 60

Belgium
#98 Quinten Bossche Team : QB1 RACING

4 th
124 Point
R1 R2 R3
48 60 16

Estonia
#53 Marten Männi Team : Freetime racing
Hull : Kommander

5 th
83 Point
R1 R2 R3
24 16 43

France
#8 Dardillat Valentin Team : SPECTRUM WATERCRAFT

6 th
73 Point
R1 R2 R3
16 24 33

Denmark
#51 Oliver Koch Hansen Team : LINDBERGH RACING

7 th
72 Point
R1 R2 R3
18 30 24

USA
#116 Deven Farthing Team : FARTHING RACING

8 th
72 Point
R1 R2 R3
30 20 22

Finland
#121 Severi Salonen Team : UMACON RACING TEAM

9 th
63 Point
R1 R2 R3
33 - 30

Belgium
#4 Anthony Beernaut Team : GO FAST

10 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
43 - -

Spain
#36 Nacho Armillas Team : spectrum factory team

11 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 39

Thailand
#T111 Nantawat Singurai Team : T111 RACING TEAM

12 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 39 -

USA
#300 James Wilson Team :

13 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 36

Japan
#37 Toshi "Samurai" Ohara Team : SKU46H RACING

14 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 36 -

USA
#202 Kole Cramer Team :

15 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
36 - -

USA
#50 Dustin Motzouris Team :

16 th
35 Point
R1 R2 R3
8 27 -

France
#72 Jeremy Poret Team :

17 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 33 -

USA
#100 Revin Harris Team :

18 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 27

Japan
#97 Hideyuki Kurahashi Team : TEAM L&B

19 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
27 - -

France
#11 Benjamin Schraff Team : RS JET TEAM

20 th
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 22 -

USA
#76 Jack Briscoe Team :

21 st
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
22 - -

France
#7 Morgan Poret Team :

22 nd
20 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 20

Japan
#73 Kenji Takeda Team : TEAM L&B

23 rd
20 Point
R1 R2 R3
20 - -

Belgium
#5 Antoine Goethals Team : QB1 Racing
Hull : Kommander GP1

24 th
18 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 18

Japan
#J70 Kenji Takenoshita Team : WAVE SIDE

25 th
18 Point
R1 R2 R3
6 - 12

Denmark
#51 Mads Koch Hansen Team : LINDBERGH RACING

26 th
18 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 18 -

USA
#44 Camden Powell Team :

27 th
14 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 14

Thailand
#T19 Arnon Hongklang Team : NIJ JET RACING

28 th
14 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 14 -

USA
#88 Jake Pearce Team :

29 th
14 Point
R1 R2 R3
14 - -

Sweden
#17 Felix Helgeson Team :

30 th
12 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 12 -

USA
#15 Matthew Richuk Team :

31 st
12 Point
R1 R2 R3
12 - -

Hungary
#28 Barnabas Szabo Team :

32 nd
10 Point
R1 R2 R3
10 - -

Denmark
#55 Anders Keller Team :

33 rd
4 Point
R1 R2 R3
4 - -

Netherlands
#73 Luc Hermsen Team : No fear Energy racing
Hull : Kommander QB1 racing

34 th
2 Point
R1 R2 R3
2 - -

Cambodia
#3 Oumoeut Saly Team :



Download Results
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
1 st
168 Point
R1 R2 R3
60 48 60

Thailand
#52 Supuk Settura Team : FREEDOM RACING JET SKI TEAM TIEN TALAY BANGKOK

2 nd
137 Point
R1 R2 R3
53 36 48

UK
#111B Simon Belcher Team : HANDY MOTORSPORT

3 rd
63 Point
R1 R2 R3
39 - 24

UK
#158 James Bushell Team : 158 RACING

4 th
60 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 60 -

USA
#116 Deven Farthing Team :

5 th
53 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 53

Thailand
#T9 Teerapat Meechai Team : ESAN JET SKI UBON, AMNAT, ROI ET, SARAKHAM

6 th
53 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 53 -

Thailand
#T5 Wuttipong Suwanthongkhao Team :

7 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
48 - -

UK
#853 Timothy Atkinson Team :

8 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 43

Thailand
#951 Tapattarawat Joesonnusont Team : RACHABURI JET SKI TEAM

9 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 43 -

USA
#5 Kelly Smith Team :

10 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
43 - -

UK
#35 Jack Wells Team :

11 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 39

Japan
#76 Johichiroh Katano Team : BELL FACTORY

12 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 39 -

USA
#21 Brandon Werner Team :

13 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 36

Thailand
#88 Phongpat
Ornprasert
Team : MOUNTAIN JET RACING TEAM

14 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 33

Thailand
#T95 Apdun Dewiloh Team : RACHABURI JET SKI TEAM

15 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 33 -

USA
#72 Johnny Smith Team :

16 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 30

Thailand
#118 Tanapat Tipprapai Team : NIJ JET RACING

17 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 30 -

USA
#77 Glen Jung Team :

18 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 27

Thailand
#T3 Teerawat Poomthong Team : RACHABURI JET SKI TEAM

19 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 27 -

USA
#661 Natalia Giuliano Team :



Download Results
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
1 st
168 Point
R1 R2 R3
48 60 60

Thailand
#45 Suphathat Footrakul Team : K45 MAXIMA YAMAHA TEAM PAW

2 nd
140 Point
R1 R2 R3
53 48 39

Thailand
#T96 Supap Pulsopa Team : KHUMPRALOR RACING NONTHABURI JETSKI TEAM

3 rd
132 Point
R1 R2 R3
43 53 36

Thailand
#11 Ariyawat Lahip Team : FLAMINGO JET SKI TEAM CHONBURI

4 th
121 Point
R1 R2 R3
39 39 43

USA
#176 Valentina Lezcano Team : MIAMI JETSKI RACE TEAM

5 th
103 Point
R1 R2 R3
60 43 -

Thailand
#52 Supuk Settura Team :

6 th
53 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 53

Thailand
#5 Book Sermsuwan Team : B2 JET RACING YAMAHA

7 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 48

Thailand
#T9 Teerapat Meechai Team : ESAN JET SKI UBON, AMNAT, ROI ET, SARAKHAM

8 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 36 -

USA
#9 Cory Dickson Team :

9 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
36 - -

Hungary
#50 György Kasza Team :



Download Results
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
1 st
156 Point
R1 R2 R3
60 48 48

France
#3 Jeremy Perez Team : EASY RIDER

2 nd
144 Point
R1 R2 R3
24 60 60

Kuwait
#38 Mohammed Albaaz Team : KUWAIT SEA SPORT CLUB - PRORIDER TEAM

3 rd
129 Point
R1 R2 R3
53 43 33

France
#4 Francois Medori Team : EASY RIDER

4 th
116 Point
R1 R2 R3
10 53 53

Kuwait
#66 Mohammed Burbayea Team : KUWAIT SEA SPORT CLUB - PRORIDER TEAM

5 th
109 Point
R1 R2 R3
48 18 43

Sweden
#84 Samuel Johansson Team : TEAM PERFORMANCE MARINE

6 th
96 Point
R1 R2 R3
43 39 14

Kuwait
#11 Yousef Alabdulrazzaq Team : KUWAIT WATERSPORTS CLUB

7 th
72 Point
R1 R2 R3
16 20 36

USA
#777 Juan Lezcano Team : MIAMI JET SKI RACE TEAM

8 th
72 Point
R1 R2 R3
36 36 -

Qatar
#11 Waleed Alsharshani Team : QATAR JET SKI TEAM

9 th
72 Point
R1 R2 R3
39 33 -

UK
#158 James Bushell Team : 158 RACING

10 th
57 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 27 30

Japan
#86 Jun Ikoma Team : #1 POUND ONE

11 th
56 Point
R1 R2 R3
20 12 24

Hungary
#5 György Kasza Team : KASZA RACING

12 th
55 Point
R1 R2 R3
33 22 -

Denmark
#78 Rasmus Koch Hansen Team :

13 th
52 Point
R1 R2 R3
22 30 -

Denmark
#7 Marcus Jorgensen Team : MJ RACING

14 th
49 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 10 39

Thailand
#T79 Permpon Teerapatpanich Team : PUSAN SEADOO JET SKI TEAM NAKHONPATHOM

15 th
42 Point
R1 R2 R3
18 24 -

Estonia
#77 Mattias Siimann Team :

16 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 8 22

USA
#116 Dustin Farthing Team : MONSTER ENERGY - FARTHING RACING

17 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
30 - -

Poland
#25 Andrzej Wiśniewski Team :

18 th
28 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 16 12

Australia
#81 Bailey Cunningham Team : EIGHT 1 RACING

19 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 27

Japan
#18 Kenta Oku Team : EXCEL GROUP RACING

20 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
27 - -

France
#911 Florian Bardoux Team :

21 st
20 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 20

Japan
#J87 Hajime Isahai Team : MARINE MECHANIC

22 nd
18 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 18

Australia
#20 Guy Greenland Team : GEERACING

23 rd
16 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 16

Thailand
#T52 Supuk Settura Team : SINGHA WATERSPORTS - PLAN B

24 th
14 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 14 -

Thailand
#36 Lertpong Khunjeng Team : SUPERJET & JS RACING TEAM

25 th
14 Point
R1 R2 R3
14 - -

France
#6 Maxime Benoit Team :

26 th
12 Point
R1 R2 R3
12 - -

Germany
#666 Frederik Brandao Team :

27 th
8 Point
R1 R2 R3
8 - -

Hungary
#444 Zsolt Cseke Team :

28 th
6 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 6 -

Thailand
#789 Kannawat Saengthongsri Team :

29 th
6 Point
R1 R2 R3
6 - -

Bulgaria
#92 Yordan Nikolov Team :

30 th
4 Point
R1 R2 R3
4 - -

Germany
#110 Patrick Hoffmann Team :



Download Results
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
1 st
103 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 43 60

Japan
- Taiji Yamamoto Team : BUN FREESTYLE

2 nd
60 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 60 -

England
- Lee Stone Team :

3 rd
53 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 53

UAE
#3 Rashid Ali Al Mulla Team : UAE

4 th
53 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 53 -

USA
- Gabe Jukish Team :

5 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 48

Japan
- Yuta Kosuki Team : BUN FREESTYLE

6 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 48 -

USA
- Christopher Anyzeski Team :

7 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 43

Japan
- Yuhi Iwaizako Team : BUN FREESTYLE

8 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 39 -

USA
- Nolan Jukish Team :

9 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 36 -

USA
- Coy Curtis Team :

10 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 33 -

Belgium
- Niels Willems Team :

11 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 30 -

USA
- Kyle Kregger Team :

12 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 27 -

USA
- Brad Turnbloom Team :

13 th
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 24 -

USA
- Jack Ziegler Team :

14 th
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 22 -

USA
- Neal Smith Team :

15 th
20 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 20 -

USA
- Jason Wright Team :



Download Results
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
1 st
180 Point
R1 R2 R3
60 60 60

France
#8 Jean-Bruno Pastorello Team : PASTORELLO COMPETITION

2 nd
128 Point
R1 R2 R3
53 27 48

USA
#22 Anthony Radetic Team : USA SEA-DOO

3 rd
103 Point
R1 R2 R3
48 43 12

USA
#110 Tory Snyder Team : SNYDER BUILT

4 th
94 Point
R1 R2 R3
33 39 22

Thailand
#T96 Supap Pulsopa Team : KHUMPRALOR RACING NONTHABURI JETSKI TEAM

5 th
62 Point
R1 R2 R3
22 20 20

Philippines
#26 Louie Buhisan Team : DEANS TEAM

6 th
62 Point
R1 R2 R3
36 24 2

New Zealand
#553 Kylie Ellmers Team : FLAMINGO

7 th
55 Point
R1 R2 R3
39 14 2

France
#300 Stéphane Adam Team : PONS

8 th
55 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 53 2

Indonesia
#5 Aqsa Aswar Team :

9 th
53 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 53

Australia
#20 Guy Greenland Team : GEERACING

10 th
50 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 48 2

Thailand
#70 Theerapong Pimpawat Team : PTT LUBRICANTS & WISE RAYONG JET SKI RACING TEAM

11 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
30 18 -

UAE
#17 Salman Alawadhi Team :

12 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 43

Thailand
#T16 Oraphan Teerapatpanich Team : PUSAN SEADOO JET SKI TEAM NAKHONPATHOM

13 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
43 - -

Thailand
#6 Suphathat Footrakul Team :

14 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 39

Russia
#37 Chernukha Alexei Team : JETSPEEDSEVICE

15 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 36

France
#2 Thomas Vincent Team : EASY RIDER

16 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 36 -

Australia
#81 Bailey Cunningham Team :

17 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 33

Thailand
#142 Kasidit Teraprateep Team : FKT CONCRETE

18 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 33 -

Japan
#86 Jun Ikoma Team :

19 th
32 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 30 2

Indonesia
#19 Aero Aswar Team :

20 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 30

South Korea
#81 Jo Hae Kyu Team : SUN SPACE BUSAN

21 st
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 27

Thailand
#55 Piarrat Srikongruk Team : GARAGE COMPLETE YAMAHA FLOWJET RACING TEAM

22 nd
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
27 - -

Réunion
#1 Nicolas Chamand Team :

23 rd
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 24

China
#119 Chen Shan Team : 777 PERFORMANCE JUMBO TUNER SAMUT SAKHON

24 th
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
24 - -

Germany
#29 Dominique-Gregory Spöck Team :

25 th
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 22 -

USA
#93 Michele Colasanto Team :

26 th
20 Point
R1 R2 R3
20 - -

Italy
#27 Ninho Luca Vecchiori Team :

27 th
18 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 18

Thailand
#35 Vanchai Sangprasert Team : G-FORCE POWERSPORTS PATTAYA

28 th
18 Point
R1 R2 R3
18 - -

Poland
#70 Arkadiusz Bartyzel Team :

29 th
16 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 16

Thailand
#T951 Tapatarawat Joesonnusont Team : RACHABURI JET SKI TEAM

30 th
16 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 16 -

Kuwait
#78 Faisal Burbayea Team :

31 st
14 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 14

Thailand
#17 Chaloemwut Lomwong Team : S.KIATJAROEN KHAKHONGKAO RACING TEAM

32 nd
10 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 10

Thailand
#21 Nakarin Seaeung Team : LEK-KAI MAHACHAI JET SKI TEAM

33 rd
8 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 8

Germany
#07 Philipp Schepper Team : EXPLOSIVE ICE

34 th
6 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 6

Thailand
#141 Chanon Thawornwanchai Team : GARAGE COMPLETE YAMAHA FLOWJET RACING TEAM

35 th
4 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 4

Thailand
#351 Supahlak Ninnopparat Team : C.R.C GROUP JETSPORT PADRIEW JET SKI TEAM

36 th
2 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 2

Thailand
#63 Supuk Settura Team : SINGHA WATERSPORTS - PLAN B

37 th
2 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 2

Japan
#29 Junichiro Kogita Team : SMD JAPAN

38 th
2 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 2

Thailand
#150 Saharat Ngamsommit Team : G-FORCE POWERSPORTS PATTAYA

39 th
2 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 2

Thailand
#T9 Anupap Wongvisit Team : ESAN JET SKI UBON, AMNAT, ROI ET, SARAKHAM

40 th
2 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 2

Thailand
#T5 Ekachon Kingchansilp Team : FREEDOM RACING JET SKI TEAM TIEN TALAY BANGKOK

41 st
2 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 2

Thailand
#T79 Permphon Teerapatpanich Team : PUSAN SEADOO JET SKI TEAM NAKHONPATHOM

42 nd
2 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 2

South Korea
#K5 Jin Won Kim Team : MARINE MECHANIC KOREA

43 rd
2 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 2

Thailand
#K8 Jakkarin Sirirattanaphumi Team : ESAN JET SKI UBON, AMNAT, ROI ET, SARAKHAM

44 th
2 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 2

Kuwait
#27 Abdullah Altarkait Team : WATER SPORTS CLUB KUWAIT

45 th
2 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 2

Thailand
#15 Pongsawate Ngamsommit Team : G-FORCE POWERSPORTS PATTAYA

46 th
2 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 2

Thailand
#T17 Katanyu Chomim Team : GARAGE COMPLETE YAMAHA FLOWJET RACING TEAM

47 th
2 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 2

Thailand
#51 Teera Settura Team : SINGHA WATERSPORTS - PLAN B

48 th
2 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 2

South Korea
#82 Sung Won Kim Team : FREEDOM RACING JET SKI TEAM



Download Results
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
1 st
166 Point
R1 R2 R3
53 60 53

Thailand
#T30 Tanawid Molee Team : FLAMINGO JET SKI TEAM CHONBURI

2 nd
132 Point
R1 R2 R3
48 36 48

Thailand
#T4 Tanawin Molee Team : FLAMINGO JET SKI TEAM CHONBURI

3 rd
113 Point
R1 R2 R3
33 53 27

France
#44 Thomas Bento Team : PASTORELLO COMPETITION

4 th
97 Point
R1 R2 R3
27 27 43

Kuwait
#78 Salem Al Mutawa Team : PRO RIDER TEAM

5 th
63 Point
R1 R2 R3
43 20 -

France
#88F Hugo Pastorello Team : PASTORELLO COMPETITION

6 th
60 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 60

Thailand
#91 Nantawat Singurai Team : T111 RACING TEAM

7 th
60 Point
R1 R2 R3
60 - -

Estonia
#99 Mattias Reinaas Team :

8 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 48 -

Japan
#J88 Mao Sato Team :

9 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 43 -

USA
#55 Ryder Wildeboer Team :

10 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 39

Thailand
#111 Narathip Thongyoo Team : OTS RACING TEAM CHONBURI

11 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 39 -

USA
#209 Jacob Frewing Team :

12 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
39 - -

Netherlands
#12 Daan Hoeke Team :

13 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 36

New Zealand
#81 Ben Morris Team : 81 RACING

14 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
36 - -

UAE
#11 Sultan Alhammadi Team :

15 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 33

Russia
#22 ALexander Pakhomov Team : RUSSIA ROCKETS TEAM

16 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 33 -

Canada
#212 Mike Klippenstein Team :

17 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 30

Russia
#03 Eduard Sarkisian Team : PERSONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

18 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 30 -

Argentina
#160 Franco Vaccari Team :

19 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
30 - -

Finland
#200 Tomi Mannonen Team :

20 th
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 24

Thailand
#T19 Arnon Hongklang Team : NIJ JET RACING

21 st
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 24 -

USA
#8 Kolin Renner Team :

22 nd
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
24 - -

Belgium
#198 Jordy Vandeputte Team :

23 rd
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 22 -

Morocco
#17 Wassim Rouichi Team :

24 th
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
22 - -

Finland
#51 Tommy Olin Team :

25 th
20 Point
R1 R2 R3
20 - -

Estonia
#71 Marlon Tiik Team :

26 th
18 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 18 -

USA
#57 Marc Marriott Team :

27 th
18 Point
R1 R2 R3
18 - -

Ukraine
#24 Anton Yegelnytskyy Team :
Hull :

28 th
16 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 22 -

USA
#511 Jacob Leu Team :

29 th
16 Point
R1 R2 R3
16 - -

Finland
#37 Jerry Olin Team :

30 th
14 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 14 -

USA
#35 Adrian Fisk Team :

31 st
14 Point
R1 R2 R3
14 - -

Monaco
#66 Lisa Caussin-Battaglia Team :

32 nd
12 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 12 -

USA
#22 Tyler Gaskin Team :

33 rd
12 Point
R1 R2 R3
12 - -

Belgium
#17 Cédric Eeckhout Team : Kev-Racing



Download Results
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
1 st
156 Point
R1 R2 R3
43 53 60

France
#14 Paul Thomas Team : F2R RACING

2 nd
106 Point
R1 R2 R3
53 - 53

Estonia
#639 Mattias Reinaas Team : YAMAHA HERO JET BANGKOK

3 rd
78 Point
R1 R2 R3
20 10 48

Cambodia
#3 Ou moeut Saly Team : FLAMINGO JET SKI TEAM CHONBURI

4 th
63 Point
R1 R2 R3
24 39 -

Spain
#127 Harley Ritchie Team :

5 th
60 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 60 -

New Zealand
#155P Corban Farnely Team :

6 th
60 Point
R1 R2 R3
60 - -

Norway
#107 Dag Martin Drange Team :

7 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 48 -

Australia
#111 Jayden Richardson Team :

8 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
48 - -

Belgium
#99 Steven Lopes Team :

9 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 43

Thailand
#928 Nantawat Singurai Team : T111 RACING TEAM

10 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 43 -

USA
#102 Justin Treder Team :

11 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
39 - -

Hungary
#60 Csongor Jászai Team :

12 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 36 -

USA
#24 Dustin Voss Team :

13 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
36 - -

Hungary
#6 Csaba Süli Team :

14 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 33 -

USA
#7 Deven Farthing Team :

15 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
33 - -

Belgium
#300 Michael Van Reybroeck Team :

16 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 30 -

USA
#38 Tyler Ward Team :

17 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
30 - -

France
#181 Berny Gueniau Team :

18 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 27 -

New Zealand
#91 Quade Brown Team :

19 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
27 - -

France
#19 Alexandre Bourgeois Team :

20 th
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 24 -

USA
#555 Maddix Haynes Team :

21 st
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 22 -

USA
#419 Jeff Hansen Team :

22 nd
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
22 - -

France
#94 Thomas Bento Team :
Hull :

23 rd
20 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 20 -

Brazil
#27 Davi Prado Team :

24 th
18 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 18 -

USA
#14 Zack Genrich Team :

25 th
18 Point
R1 R2 R3
18 - -

Norway
#10 Benedicte Drange Team:
Hull:

26 th
16 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 16 -

USA
#124 Regan Turko Team :

27 th
16 Point
R1 R2 R3
16 - -

France
#9 Lou Dardillat Team :

28 th
14 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 14 -

USA
#155X Theo Beaumer Team :

29 th
14 Point
R1 R2 R3
14 - -

Estonia
#2 Marlon Tiik Team :

30 th
12 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 12 -

France
#9 Fontan Florian Team :

31 th
12 Point
R1 R2 R3
12 - -

Estonia
#22 Sten Villenthal Team :

32 st
10 Point
R1 R2 R3
10 - -

Norway
#82 Viljar Berntsen Team:

33 nd
8 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 8 -

USA
#706 Collin Kaplan Team :

34 rd
8 Point
R1 R2 R3
8 - -

Ukraine
#42 Andriy Yegelnytskyy Team :

35 th
6 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 6 -

USA
#11 Alexandria Benson Team :

36 th
6 Point
R1 R2 R3
6 - -

Cambodia
#30 Mustan Min Team :

37 th
4 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 4 -

USA
#141 Reese Giese Team :



Download Results
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
1 st
168 Point
R1 R2 R3
48 60 60

France
#14 Paul Thomas Team : F2R RACING

2 nd
120 Point
R1 R2 R3
33 39 48

Cambodia
#3 Ou moeut Saly Team : FLAMINGO JET SKI TEAM CHONBURI

3 rd
113 Point
R1 R2 R3
60 53 -

France
#28 Mathéo Pichon Team :

4 th
103 Point
R1 R2 R3
53 - 53

Estonia
#639 Mattias Reinaas Team : YAMAHA HERO JET BANGKOK

5 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 48 -

USA
#13 Matthew Mattias Team :

6 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 43

Thailand
#928 Nantawat Singurai Team : T111 RACING TEAM

7 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 43 -

USA
#38 Tyler Ward Team :

8 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
43 - -

France
#29 Baptiste Calmels Team :

9 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
39 - -

France
#181 Berny Gueniau Team :

10 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 36 -

USA
#27 Sebastian Girello Team :

11 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
36 - -

Finland
#43 Henry Heininen Team :

12 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
30 - -

Hungary
#18 Kata Frőhlich Team :



Download Results
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
1 st
173 Point
R1 R2 R3
53 60 60

Sweden
#98 Emma-Nellie Örtendahl Team : SAS RACING

2 nd
149 Point
R1 R2 R3
60 53 36

UK
#44 Lucy Gadsby Team : TYPHOON JET TEAM

3 rd
111 Point
R1 R2 R3
48 33 30

Monaco
#16 Lisa Caussin-Battaglia Team : MT RACING MONACO

4 th
53 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 53

France
#96 Estelle Poret Team : MAXIMA POWERLAB MOTOSPORTS

5 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 48

USA
#244 River Varner Team : XBJ RACING

6 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 48 -

Estonia
#64 Jasmin Ypraus Team :

7 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 43

Thailand
#111 Lullana Duangphophim Team : JET SKI FOR RENT BY JOMPOL

8 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 43 -

USA
#141 Reese Giese Team :

9 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
43 - -

Switzerland
#17 Anaïs Mischler Team :

10 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 39

Japan
#27 Mami Kaneko Team : CLEVER

11 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 39 -

Sweden
#30 Jonna Borgstrom Team :

12 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 36 -

USA
#777 Anna Glennon Team :

13 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 33

Japan
#69 Rokka Kamata Team : SKU46H RACING

14 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 30 -

USA
#14 Mackenzie Schexnyder Team :

15 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 27

Finland
#822 Siiri Salonen Team : TUNPI ONE RACING

16 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 27 -

USA
#831 Aryanna Thayer Team :

17 th
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 24

Thailand
#158 Kamonwan Noenhong Team : JET SKI FOR RENT BY JOMPOL

18 th
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 24 -

Sweden
#88 Janina Johansson Team :

19 th
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 22 -

USA
#327 Sabrina Cook Team :

20 th
20 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 20 -

USA
#24 Shainie Seidenberg Team :

21 st
18 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 18 -

Argentina
#160 Natarelli Paula Team :

22 nd
16 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 16 -

USA
#335 Sadie Mir Team :

23 rd
14 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 14 -

USA
#77 Alyssa Musselman Team :

24 th
12 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 12 -

USA
#85 Elif Baydat Team :



Download Results
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
1 st
144 Point
R1 R2 R3
48 53 43

Kuwait
#30 Abdullah Fadhel Al Fadhel Team : DEAN'S TEAM

2 nd
120 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 60 60

Thailand
#T244 Nuttakorn Pupakdee Team : 244 RACING SCHOOL CHACHOENGSAO

3 rd
119 Point
R1 R2 R3
39 27 53

Qatar
#81 Khalid Almohannadi Team : PRO CHAMP RACING TEAM

4 th
111 Point
R1 R2 R3
60 18 33

Estonia
#77 Mattias Siimann Team : BRP RACING TEAM ESTONIA

5 th
103 Point
R1 R2 R3
53 14 36

Sweden
#63 Linus Lindberg Team : AREGRENS

6 th
88 Point
R1 R2 R3
33 16 39

USA
#10 Juan Lezcano Team : MIAMI JETSKI RACE TEAM

7 th
63 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 33 30

Indonesia
#5 Aqsa Aswar Team :

8 th
56 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 8 48

Thailand
#35 Chayaphon Kumtayay Team : YUSRI SMOSORN NONTHABURI JET SKI

9 th
53 Point
R1 R2 R3
43 10 -

Kuwait
#17 Rashed Aldawas Team :

10 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 48 -

Thailand
#T79 Permpon Teerapatpanich Team :

11 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 43 -

USA
#116 Deven Farthing Team :

12 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 39 -

USA
#79 Dustin Farthing Team :

13 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 36 -

USA
#116 Vanjae Ramgeet Team :

14 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
36 - -

Belgium
#3 Tom Claerhout Team :

15
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 30 -

Italy
#4 Erminio Iantosca Team :

16 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
30 - -

Germany
#16 Benjamin Boecker Team :

17 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 27

Thailand
#21 Nakarin Seaeung Team : LEK-KAI MAHACHAI JET SKI TEAM

18 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
27 - -

Lithuania
#26 Arnas Jakučionis Team :

19 th
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 24

China
#21 Chen Shan Team : 777 PERFORMANCE JUMBO TUNER SAMUT SAKHON

20 th
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 24 -

Indonesia
#19 Aero Aswar Team :

21 st
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
24 - -

Poland
#5 Marcin Senda Team :

22 nd
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 22

Thailand
#567 Kanawat Saengthongsri Team : PUSAN SEADOO JET SKI TEAM NAKHONPATHOM

23 th
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 22 -

USA
#110 Tory Snyder Team :

24 th
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
22 - -

Estonia
#39 Valeri Trujevtsev Team :

25 th
20 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 20 -

USA
#243 Dennis Mack Team :

26 th
20 Point
R1 R2 R3
20 - -

UK
#78 Luke Lucas Team:

27 th
12 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 12 -

USA
#193 Tim Miller Team :



Download Results
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
1 st
149 Point
R1 R2 R3
60 36 53

UAE
#7 Khalid Almazmi Team : SHARJAH TEAM

2 nd
135 Point
R1 R2 R3
53 39 43

Hungary
#444 Zsolt Cseke Team : KASZA RACING

3 rd
84 Point
R1 R2 R3
48 18 18

Thailand
#86 Kanokthai Aukkaralerdkul Team : 777 PERFORMANCE JUMBO TUNER SAMUT SAKHON

4 th
66 Point
R1 R2 R3
36 30 -

USA
#110 Tory Snyder Team :

5 th
60 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 60

Thailand
#T17 Katanyu Chomim Team : GARAGE COMPLETE YAMAHA FLOWJET RACING TEAM

6 th
60 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 60 -

Kuwait
#17 Rashed Aldawas Team :

7 th
53 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 53 -

Thailand
#222 Oraphan Teerapatpanich Team : PUSAN SEADOO JET SKI TEAM NAKHONPATHOM

8 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 48

Thailand
#555 Piarrat Srikongruk Team : GARAGE COMPLETE YAMAHA FLOWJET RACING TEAM

9 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 48 -

UK
#158 Jame Bushell Team:

10 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 43 -

Denmark
#7 Marcus Jorgensen Team:

11 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
43 - -

Poland
#14 Konrad Wrobel Team :

12 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 39

Japan
#77 Junichiro Kogita Team : SMD JAPAN

13 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
39 - -

Poland
#70 Arkadiusz Bartyzel Team :

14 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 36

Thailand
#35 Chayaphotn Kumtayay Team : YUSRI SMOSORN NONTHABURI JET SKI

15 th
34 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 20 14

Thailand
#79 Kannawat Saengthongsri Team: PUSAN SEADOO JET SKI TEAM NAKHONPATHOM

16 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 33

Bulgaria
#9 Yordan Nikolov Team : BULGARIA

17 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 33 -

UK
#67 Rick Kantola Team:

18 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
33 - -

Poland
#5 Marcin Senda Team :

19 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 30

South Korea
#K5 Jin Won Kim Team : MARINE MECHANIC KOREA

20 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
30 - -

UK
#78 Luke Lucas Team:

21 st
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 27

South Korea
#K21 Dae Soo Lee Team : TEAM KOREA

22 nd
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 27 -

Thailand
#T16 Permpon Teerapatpanich Team : PUSAN SEADOO JET SKI TEAM NAKHONPATHOM

23 rd
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
27 - -

Poland
#57 Piotr Bojdo Team :

24 th
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 24

Russia
#76 Aleksei Bezrukov Team : EXPLOSIVE ICE

25 th
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 24 -

USA
#777 Juan Lezcano Team:

26 th
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
24 - -

Bulgaria
#92 Kalin Nikolov Team :

27 th
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 22

Russia
#2 Alexander Kabatov Team : RUSSIA ROCKETS TEAM

28 th
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 22 -

Italy
#721 Rob Asmega Team :

29 th
22 Point
R1 R2 R3
22 - -

Italy
#27 Ninho Luca Vecchiori Team :

30 th
20 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 20

Japan
#85 Akemi Ikoma Team : POUND ONE

31 st
20 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 20

Hungary
#10 Gyorgy Kasza Team : KASZA RACING

32 nd
16 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 16 -

Thailand
#70 Theerapong Pimpawat Team:

33 rd
14 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 14 -

UK
#409 Nick Krupka Team:




WGP#2 CATEGORIES

Download Results
ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3
1 st
168 Point
R1 R2 R3
60 48 60

Thailand
#911 Attapon Kunsa Team : JET SKI FOR RENT BY JOMPOL

2 nd
154 Point
R1 R2 R3
53 53 48

Thailand
#T96 Supap Pulsopa Team : KHUMPRALOR RACING NONTHABURI JETSKI TEAM

3 rd
113 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 60 53

Thailand
#70 Theerapong Pimpawat Team : PTT LUBRICANTS & WISE RAYONG JET SKI RACING TEAM

4 th
99 Point
R1 R2 R3
36 24 39

USA
#22 Anthony Radetic Team : USA SEA-DOO

5 th
82 Point
R1 R2 R3
43 39 -

Kuwait
#78 Waleed Aladsani Team :

6 th
69 Point
R1 R2 R3
33 36 -

Estonia
#77 Margus Kesküla Team :

7 th
50 Point
R1 R2 R3
20 30 -

UAE
#444 Mohammed Mohsin Team :

8 th
48 Point
R1 R2 R3
48 - -

Estonia
#39 Valeri Trujevtsev Team :

9 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 43

Russia
#76 Aleksei Bezrukov Team : EXPLOSIVE ICE

10 th
43 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 43 -

USA
#67 Rick Kantola Team :

11 th
39 Point
R1 R2 R3
39 - -

Poland
#70 Arkadiusz Bartyzel Team :

12 th
36 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 36

Russia
#100 Bakman Maksim Team : RUSSIAN ROCKETS TEAM

13 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 33

South Korea
#666 Park Jin Ho Team : SOUTH KOREA

14 th
33 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 33 -

Canada
#C21 Phillip Tschritter Team :

15 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 30

South Korea
#K5 Jin Won Kim Team : MARINE MECHANIC KOREA

16 th
30 Point
R1 R2 R3
30 - -

Germany
#721 Norman Nammert Team :

17 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 27

Thailand
#T9 Anupap Wongvisit Team : ESAN JET SKI UBON, AMNAT, ROI ET, SARAKHAM

18 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
- 27 -

USA
#22B Mike Gaskin Team :

19 th
27 Point
R1 R2 R3
27 - -

Germany
#66 Hansi Reichardt Team :

20 th
24 Point
R1 R2 R3
- - 24