Let’s celebrate the true champion of the world

The three round World Series officially began at the European Championship at Lake Eau d’Heure in Belgium, before moving to the Jet Ski World Finals at Lake Havasu City, USA and finally finishing at the Thai Airways International Jet Ski World Cup, Pattaya City, Thailand.

We would like to congratulate to all champions. You are the true Jet Ski champion of the world. See you next year.


  TOP PRO Classes
No.
Category
ROUND 1
EUROPE
(BELGIUM)

ROUND 2
AMERICA
(USA)

ROUND 3(Final)
ASIA
(THAILAND)
Update!

Champion
Update!
1

PRO SKI
GRANDPRIX**
(Results)
#98
Quinten
Bossche
#202
Kole
Cramer
#72
Jeremy
Poret
#72
Jeremy
Poret
2

PRO SPORT GP
(Results)
#17
Christian Miller
#T52
Supak
Settura
#1
Dustin
Farthing
#J76
Johichiroh
Katano
3

PRO RUNABOUT
1100 OPEN
(Results)
#76
Julian
Dux
#T52
Supak
Settura
#T79
Permphon
Teerapatpanich
#T79
Permphon
Teerapatpanich
4

PRO
RUNABOUT GP
(Results)
#66
Mohammed
Burbayea
#11
Waleed Al
Sharshani
#7
Marcus
Jorgensen
#66
Mohammed Burbayea
5

PRO
FREESTYLE
(Results)
#-
Lee
Stone
#-
Lee
Stone
#-
Taiji
Yamamoto
#-
Lee
Stone
6

PRO-AM
ENDURANCE
OPEN (Results)
#8
Pastorello

Jean-Bruno
#3
Aero
Aswar
#8
Pastorello

Jean-Bruno
#8
Pastorello
Jean-Bruno

  PRO-AM Classes
7

PRO-AM SKI
STOCK
(Results)
#31
Abdulla
Alhammadi
#44
Raphael
Maurin
#88
Benjamin
Scharff
#98
Abdulla Alhamadi
8

PRO-AM SKI SUPERSTOCK
(Results)
#16
Phil
Segers
#16
Phil
Segers
#3
Ou Moeut
Saly
#16
Phil
Segers
9

PRO-AM W/M
SKI LIMITED
(Results)
#8
Lucy
Gadsby
#44
Lucy
Gadsby
#8
Lucy
Gadsby
#44
Lucy
Gadsby
10

PRO-AM R/A
STOCK
(Results)
#111
Simon Belcher
#502
Brian
Baldwin
#110
Troy
Snyder
#110
Troy
Snyder

  EXPERT Classes
11

EXPERT
VETERANS R/A LIMITED (Results)
#66
Reichardt
Hansi
#444
Zsolt
Cseke
#G7
Liu Yi
Cheng
#444
Zsolt
Cseke
12

EXPERT SKI
LIMITED
(Results)
#140
Wilfried
Gurnot
#78
Salem
Almutawa
#9
Abdulla
Alhammadi
#76
Sultan Eisa
Alhammadi
13

EXPERT
RUNABOUT
LIMITED(Results)
#444
Zsolt
Cseke
#110
Troy
Snyder
#G7
Liu Yi
Cheng
#444
Zsolt
Cseke

  NOVICE Classes
14

NOVICE SKI
STOCK
(Results)
#77
Mattias Siimann
#888
Ryder

Wildeboer
#6
Tanawin

Molee
#888
Ryder
Wildeboer
15

NOVICE
RUNABOUT
STOCK (Results)
#13
Manea

Almarzooqi
#7
Umberto Brito
#T95
Thanutchai
Pimcharoen
#717
Arvydas
Pecatauskas
16

JUNIOR SKI
13-15 STOCK

(Results)
#121
Severi
Salonen
#495
Seth
Fuhrman
#514
Suparuek
Dansathaporn
#121
Severi
Salonen



Organized by :
WATERCROSS WORLD - ASIAN MULTI SPORTS &
ENTERTAINMENT CO.,LTD

Tournament Owner :
JET SKI WORLD CUP GRAND PRIX CO.,LTD. 

Powered by Asian Multi Sport & Entertainment
© 2019 by jetski-worldseries.com .All right reserved.



Follow Us :